All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Labonte, Celeste Orchard, Caroline Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH104 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Zwolinski, Grace Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH105 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Duncan, Sydney Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH103 8:30 AM
Labonte, Celeste Hecker, Spike Vocal-Tenor Barrington HS FH202 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Terrell, Eli Winds-Trombone Barrington HS G14* 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara O`Neill, Aidan Winds-Trombone Barrington HS G15* 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Davis, Matthew Winds-Trumpet Barrington HS G11 8:30 AM
Hughes, Barbara Harris, Andrew Winds-Trumpet Barrington HS G18 8:30 AM
Brown, Emerson Ryan, Sara Strings-Viola Classical HS MH208A* 8:30 AM
Fortier, Jeremy Sagal, Liam Strings-Violin Meadowbrook Waldorf School MH200 8:30 AM
Bentley, Joseph Yao, Caroline Strings-Violin Portsmouth Abbey School MH210A 8:30 AM
DeWitt, Brianna Dufault, Robert Percussion-Aux Thompson MS RHB001-Practice 4* 8:36 AM
Charest, Gregg Rae, Andrew Percussion-Aux Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS RHB001-Practice 2* 8:36 AM
Labonte, Celeste Gerstenblatt, Zoe Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH203 8:37 AM
Labonte, Celeste Densley, Stella Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH204 8:37 AM
Dowding, Lynn McCarthy, Brynn Vocal-Alto Chariho HS FH101 8:37 AM
Labonte, Celeste Denise, Isabel Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH102 8:37 AM
Labonte, Celeste McCarty, Katie Vocal-Alto Barrington HS FH114 8:37 AM
Peters, Justin Kahler, Kailas Vocal-Bass Moses Brown School FH201 8:37 AM
Hughes, Barbara Goldstein, Yael Winds-Oboe Barrington HS MH100* 8:37 AM
Hodgin, Susan Song, Andrew Strings-Cello The Gordon School MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 8:37 AM
Fortier, Mitchell Lei, Evan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Western Hills MS BH201* 8:37 AM
Charest, Gregg Thompson, Aidan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS MH108A 8:37 AM
Boyle, Virginia Picard, Alexandra CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 8:37 AM
Hughes, Barbara Wang, Elizabeth Winds-Flute Barrington HS BH203 8:37 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions