All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Knasas, John Thomas, Timothy Winds-Trumpet North Smithfield MS G11 9:12 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Essington, Eric Winds-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G18 9:12 AM
Caiazza, Norma Blaser, Jillian Strings-Viola North Kingstown HS MH208A* 9:12 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Bae, Leah Strings-Violin Barrington MS MH200 9:12 AM
Benz, Fritz Lequerica, Noah Strings-Violin South Kingstown HS MH210A 9:12 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Kauffman, Gracie Percussion-Aux East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 4* 9:18 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Dagesse, Noah Percussion-Aux North Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:18 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Cotter, Liam Vocal-Alto Ponaganset MS FH203 9:19 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Giorgianni, Peter Vocal-Alto Ponaganset MS FH204 9:19 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Callahan, Brianna Vocal-Alto Pilgrim HS FH101 9:19 AM
Lauria, David Ricci, Lea Vocal-Alto Mt. Hope HS FH102 9:19 AM
Lauria, David Allen, Lillian Vocal-Alto Mt. Hope HS FH114 9:19 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Tanguay, Daniel Vocal-Bass Pilgrim HS FH201 9:19 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Salisbury, Liam Winds-French Horn East Greenwich HS MH310A 9:19 AM
Benz, Fritz Boardman, Sophia Strings-Cello South Kingstown HS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 9:19 AM
Caiazza, Norma Confessore, Joey Strings-Double Bass North Kingstown HS MH210B* 9:19 AM
Iadevaia, Michael Sardelli, Ava Winds-Clarinet-Bb Wickford MS BH201* 9:19 AM
Rausch, Ted Fesmire, Izabel Winds-Clarinet-Bb Portsmouth HS MH108A 9:19 AM
Boyle, Virginia Silveira, Jacden CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 9:19 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Cladis, Sabine Winds-Flute Barrington MS BH202 9:19 AM
Lambert, Christopher White, Eva Winds-Flute Mt. Hope HS BH203 9:19 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Rosa, Sebastian Jazz-Trumpet John F. Deering MS G10* 9:19 AM
Hughes, Barbara Cheng, Jack Jazz-Trumpet Barrington HS G13* 9:19 AM
Levesque, Brandon Gaffney, Liam Jazz-Drums Archie R. Cole MS RHB001-Practice 3* 9:19 AM
Levesque, Brandon Seamans, Sophia Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Archie R. Cole MS MH315* 9:19 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions