All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Carniaux, Brendan Cianciolo, Kevin Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor East Greenwich HS MH316 9:19 AM
Hodgin, Susan Wilson Winter, Henry Vocal-Tenor The Gordon School FH208 9:19 AM
Knasas, John Ameida, Julian Winds-Saxophone-Alto North Smithfield MS MH317 9:19 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Major, Marcello Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH300 9:19 AM
Knasas, John McNeil, Madeline Percussion-Snare Drum North Smithfield MS RHB001-Practice 6* 9:19 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Gendron, Joe Percussion-Snare Drum East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 1* 9:19 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Bowden, Rebecca Vocal-Soprano Archie R. Cole MS FH205 9:19 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Clifford, Katherine Vocal-Soprano Ponaganset MS FH207 9:19 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Driscoll, Lili Anne Vocal-Soprano Archie R. Cole MS FH206 9:19 AM
Caiazza, Norma Birkitt, Alison Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH105 9:19 AM
Caiazza, Norma Minarik, Alaina Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH103 9:19 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Longtin, Lukas Vocal-Tenor Pilgrim HS FH202 9:19 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Jonsberg, Will Winds-Trombone East Greenwich HS G14* 9:19 AM
Rausch, Ted Thayer, Aquinnah Winds-Trombone Portsmouth HS G15* 9:19 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Helm, Drew Winds-Trumpet Barrington MS G11 9:19 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Pomeroy, Nicholas Winds-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G18 9:19 AM
Caiazza, Norma Selle, Kaitlyn Strings-Viola North Kingstown HS MH208A* 9:19 AM
Benz, Fritz Speredelozzi, Kyla Strings-Violin South Kingstown HS MH200 9:19 AM
Caiazza, Norma Gagnon, Jacob Strings-Violin North Kingstown HS MH210A 9:19 AM
Levesque, Brandon Reynolds, Ian Percussion-Aux Archie R. Cole MS RHB001-Practice 4* 9:24 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Parent, Quinn Percussion-Aux North Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:24 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Coleman, Mehetabel Vocal-Alto Ponaganset MS FH203 9:26 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Thompson, Lily Vocal-Alto Ponaganset MS FH204 9:26 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Hollingshead, Kayley Vocal-Alto Pilgrim HS FH101 9:26 AM
Lauria, David Ferolito, Sophia Vocal-Alto Mt. Hope HS FH102 9:26 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions