All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Caiazza, Norma Powers, Ashley Vocal-Alto North Kingstown HS FH114 9:26 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Walker, Joshua Vocal-Bass Pilgrim HS FH201 9:26 AM
Levesque, Brandon Kim, Diane Winds-Oboe Archie R. Cole MS MH110 9:26 AM
Hughes, Barbara Burke, Quincy Winds-French Horn Barrington HS MH308A* 9:26 AM
Caiazza, Norma Sheahan, Brianna Strings-Cello North Kingstown HS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 9:26 AM
Caiazza, Norma Barlow, Peyton Strings-Double Bass North Kingstown HS MH210B* 9:26 AM
Rausch, Ted Buffington, Fiona Winds-Clarinet-Bb Portsmouth HS BH201* 9:26 AM
Rausch, Ted Quay, Kirsten Winds-Clarinet-Bb Portsmouth HS MH108A 9:26 AM
Boyle, Virginia DaSilva, Kyle CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 9:26 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Garrian, Alexa Winds-Flute East Greenwich HS BH202 9:26 AM
Lambert, Christopher Ouellette, Rachel Winds-Flute Mt. Hope HS BH203 9:26 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Amelotte, Zach Jazz-Bass East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 5* 9:26 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Ethier, Michael Jazz-Saxophone-Alto North Smithfield HS MH316 9:26 AM
Carniaux, Brendan White, Ava Percussion-Mallets East Greenwich HS RH112* 9:26 AM
Hodgin, Susan Song, Andrew Vocal-Bass The Gordon School FH208 9:26 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Eliopoulas, Mia Winds-Saxophone-Alto Barrington MS MH317 9:26 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Cohen, Gabriel Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH300 9:26 AM
Knasas, John Stone, Nathan Percussion-Snare Drum North Smithfield MS RHB001-Practice 6* 9:26 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Candow, Nick Percussion-Snare Drum East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 1* 9:26 AM
Caiazza, Norma Rochcleau, Isabella Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH205 9:26 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Scott, Ava Vocal-Soprano Archie R. Cole MS FH207 9:26 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Penhall, Rowan Vocal-Soprano Archie R. Cole MS FH206 9:26 AM
Caiazza, Norma Snyder, Cassidy Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH104 9:26 AM
Ferry, Sarah Tetlow, Jessica Vocal-Soprano Westerly HS FH105 9:26 AM
Caiazza, Norma Tougas, Kyra Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH103 9:26 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions