All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Levesque, Brandon Kling, Duncan Winds-Trumpet Archie R. Cole MS G11 9:33 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Saunders, Julianne Winds-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G18 9:33 AM
Bernstein, Alan Ricks, Mikayla Strings-Viola Kickemuit MS MH208A* 9:33 AM
Rausch, Ted Elvin, Jake Percussion-Aux Portsmouth HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:36 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Campbell, Kaitlyn Vocal-Alto Ponaganset MS FH203 9:40 AM
Vitello, Laurette Clarke, Brady Vocal-Alto Curtis Corner MS FH204 9:40 AM
Gleason, Shawna Cowell, Elloria Vocal-Alto Portsmouth HS FH101 9:40 AM
Caiazza, Norma Pezza, Abbey Vocal-Alto North Kingstown HS FH102 9:40 AM
Caiazza, Norma Roeske, Haley Vocal-Alto North Kingstown HS FH114 9:40 AM
Levesque, Brandon Kader, Kareem Percussion-Aux Archie R. Cole MS RHB001-Practice 4* 9:40 AM
Tirocchi, Jaclyn Prete, Anthony Vocal-Bass Scituate HS FH201 9:40 AM
Benz, Fritz Hiener, Alyssa Winds-Oboe South Kingstown HS MH100* 9:40 AM
Knasas, John Jacques, Jamison Winds-Euphonium-Baritone North Smithfield MS MH308A* 9:40 AM
Benz, Fritz McCarty, Ella Winds-French Horn South Kingstown HS MH310A 9:40 AM
Caiazza, Norma Dupont, Sydney Strings-Cello North Kingstown HS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 9:40 AM
Maguire, Mark Carter, Olivia Winds-Clarinet-Bb Riverside MS BH201* 9:40 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Casey, Autumn Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Smithfield HS MH108A 9:40 AM
Boyle, Virginia Duarte, Moses CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 9:40 AM
Levesque, Brandon Dubay, Jessi Winds-Flute Archie R. Cole MS BH202 9:40 AM
Benz, Fritz Meller, Charlotte Winds-Flute South Kingstown HS BH203 9:40 AM
Levesque, Brandon Sun, Brandon Jazz-Piano Archie R. Cole MS RHB001-Practice 5* 9:40 AM
Rausch, Ted Rousseau, Zachary Jazz-Bass Portsmouth HS RH113 9:40 AM
Charest, Gregg Boss, Lauren Jazz-Trombone Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS G13* 9:40 AM
DeWitt, Brianna Dufault, Robert Jazz-Drums Thompson MS RHB001-Practice 3* 9:40 AM
Benz, Fritz Lucht, Ian Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor South Kingstown HS MH316 9:40 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions