All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Coyne, Daniel Scott, Ashley Percussion-Mallets Ponaganset HS RH112* 9:40 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Haynes, Caleb Vocal-Bass Ponaganset MS FH208 9:40 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Gonzalez, Erika Winds-Saxophone-Tenor North Smithfield HS MH317 9:40 AM
Rausch, Ted Chrupcalla, Marielle Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Portsmouth HS MH300 9:40 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Kauffman, Gracie Percussion-Snare Drum East Greenwich HS RHB001-Practice 6* 9:40 AM
Benz, Fritz Hann, Lawrence Percussion-Snare Drum South Kingstown HS RHB001-Practice 1* 9:40 AM
Simeone, Michael Irarragorry, Ava Vocal-Soprano Narragansett Pier MS FH205 9:40 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Daley, Mia Vocal-Soprano Archie R. Cole MS FH207 9:40 AM
Caiazza, Norma Danis, Alexa Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH206 9:40 AM
Gleason, Shawna McNeilly, Ryan Vocal-Soprano Portsmouth HS FH104 9:40 AM
Caiazza, Norma Shea, Kylie Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH105 9:40 AM
Caiazza, Norma Previte, Isabella Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH103 9:40 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Andrews, Zachary Vocal-Tenor Pilgrim HS FH202 9:40 AM
Charest, Gregg Beck, Morgan Percussion-Timpani Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS RH111* 9:40 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Courriveau, Gabe Winds-Trombone North Smithfield HS G14* 9:40 AM
Livesey, Matthew Aggor, Ethan Winds-Trombone West Warwick HS G15* 9:40 AM
Levesque, Brandon Nuzum, Caroline Winds-Trumpet Archie R. Cole MS G11 9:40 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Kader, Yehia Winds-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G18 9:40 AM
Fortier, Jeremy Cavanagh, Julian Strings-Viola Meadowbrook Waldorf School MH208A* 9:40 AM
Caiazza, Norma Martin, Virginia Strings-Violin North Kingstown HS MH200 9:40 AM
Caiazza, Norma Prescott, Lily Strings-Violin North Kingstown HS MH210A 9:40 AM
Watterson, Danielle Malloy, Maeve Percussion-Aux Pilgrim HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:42 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Royal, Aidan Percussion-Aux Cranston HS West RHB001-Practice 4* 9:46 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Leonard, Elena Vocal-Alto Archie R. Cole MS FH203 9:47 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Molina Martins, Dessa Vocal-Alto Archie R. Cole MS FH204 9:47 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions