All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Tirocchi, Jaclyn Salvas, Maranda Vocal-Alto Scituate HS FH101 9:47 AM
Caiazza, Norma Gartland, Chelsea Vocal-Alto North Kingstown HS FH102 9:47 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Amaral, Giana Vocal-Alto Pilgrim HS FH114 9:47 AM
Labonte, Celeste Harris, Andrew Vocal-Bass Barrington HS FH201 9:47 AM
Knasas, John O`Neill, Ava Winds-French Horn North Smithfield MS MH308A* 9:47 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Votta, Abigail Winds-French Horn North Smithfield HS MH310A 9:47 AM
Iadevaia, Michael Clark, Jenna Strings-Cello Wickford MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 9:47 AM
Smith, William Avjian, Lilly Winds-Clarinet-Bb Coventry HS BH201* 9:47 AM
Livesey, Matthew Aderibigbe, Amira Winds-Clarinet-Bb West Warwick HS MH108A 9:47 AM
Boyle, Virginia Halpin, Sydney CLASSICAL Guitar Mt. Hope HS MH310 9:47 AM
Levesque, Brandon Wang, Sunny Winds-Flute Archie R. Cole MS BH202 9:47 AM
Benz, Fritz Rodgers, Gianna Winds-Flute South Kingstown HS BH203 9:47 AM
Lambert, Christopher Beaton, Joshua Jazz-Guitar Mt. Hope HS RHB001-Practice 5* 9:47 AM
Charest, Gregg Knott, Liam (William) Jazz-Trombone Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS G13* 9:47 AM
Benz, Fritz Laroche, Jude Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor South Kingstown HS MH316 9:47 AM
Coyne, Daniel Nadeau, Eve Percussion-Mallets Ponaganset HS RH112* 9:47 AM
Hurley, Elyssa Lynch, Jacob Vocal-Bass Ponaganset MS FH208 9:47 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Sencer, Dylan Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH317 9:47 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Davidson, Ronald Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH300 9:47 AM
Levesque, Brandon Reynolds, Ian Percussion-Snare Drum Archie R. Cole MS RHB001-Practice 6* 9:47 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Dagesse, Noah Percussion-Snare Drum North Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 1* 9:47 AM
Lauria, David Bradley, Sonia Vocal-Soprano Mt. Hope HS FH205 9:47 AM
Caiazza, Norma Donnelly, Emma Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH207 9:47 AM
Vitello, Laurette Travis, Annalise Vocal-Soprano Curtis Corner MS FH206 9:47 AM
Gleason, Shawna Pettry, Ash Vocal-Soprano Portsmouth HS FH104 9:47 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions