All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Gleason, Shawna Goodfriend, Grace Vocal-Soprano Portsmouth HS FH105 9:47 AM
Caiazza, Norma Blaser, Anna Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH103 9:47 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Lamy, Adam Vocal-Tenor Coventry HS FH202 9:47 AM
Costa, Anthony Starosciak, James Winds-Trombone Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry G14* 9:47 AM
Smith, William Kanaczet, Nick Winds-Trombone Coventry HS G15* 9:47 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Rosa, Sebastian Winds-Trumpet John F. Deering MS G11 9:47 AM
Lambert, Christopher Araujo, Dylan Winds-Trumpet Mt. Hope HS G18 9:47 AM
Bernstein, Alan Boxell, Makayla Strings-Violin Portsmouth MS MH200 9:47 AM
Caiazza, Norma Lavallee, Logan Strings-Violin North Kingstown HS MH210A 9:47 AM
Healey, Daniel Grundy, Ryan Percussion-Aux Narragansett HS RHB001-Practice 2* 9:48 AM
Statser, Phillip Soderburg, Griffin Percussion-Aux Joseph H. Gaudet MS RHB001-Practice 4* 9:52 AM
Lambert, Christopher Scott, Henry Jazz-Bass Mt. Hope HS RHB001-Practice 5* 9:53 AM
Simeone, Michael Gelinas, Lucille Vocal-Alto Narragansett Pier MS FH203 9:54 AM
Armstrong, Jennifer Kirwan, Nicolette Vocal-Alto Archie R. Cole MS FH204 9:54 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen LeClair, Briana Vocal-Alto Coventry HS FH101 9:54 AM
Caiazza, Norma Thole, Lauren Vocal-Alto North Kingstown HS FH102 9:54 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Fox, Sadie Vocal-Alto Pilgrim HS FH114 9:54 AM
Tirocchi, Jaclyn DelSanto, Joey Vocal-Bass Scituate HS FH201 9:54 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Phillips, Emma Winds-Euphonium-Baritone North Smithfield HS MH310A 9:54 AM
Iadevaia, Michael Laing, Rory Strings-Double Bass Wickford MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 9:54 AM
Statser, Phillip Klampert, Collin Winds-Clarinet-Bb Middletown HS BH201* 9:54 AM
Livesey, Matthew Landrie, Giovanna Winds-Clarinet-Bb West Warwick HS MH108A 9:54 AM
Benz, Fritz Costa, Amalia CLASSICAL Guitar South Kingstown HS MH310 9:54 AM
Benz, Fritz Thoma, Monica Winds-Flute South Kingstown HS BH202 9:54 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Sevegny, Abygail Winds-Flute North Smithfield HS BH203 9:54 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions