All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Bienkiewicz, Dail Burke, Miles Jazz-Trombone Barrington MS G10* 9:54 AM
Rausch, Ted Thayer, Aquinnah Jazz-Trombone Portsmouth HS G13* 9:54 AM
Kauffman, Karyn Roberts, Sean Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Lawn School MH315* 9:54 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Brown, Raymond Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH316 9:54 AM
Coyne, Daniel Martins, Paige Percussion-Mallets Ponaganset HS RH112* 9:54 AM
Hurley, Elyssa DeRoche, Jaycob Vocal-Tenor Ponaganset MS FH208 9:54 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Carmadello, Raymond Winds-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH317 9:54 AM
Livesey, Matthew Lafrenaye, Evan Winds-Saxophone-Tenor West Warwick HS MH300 9:54 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Parent, Quinn Percussion-Snare Drum North Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 1* 9:54 AM
Simeone, Michael Bozzi, Skyelyn Vocal-Soprano Narragansett Pier MS FH207 9:54 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Gallant, Emily Vocal-Soprano Pilgrim HS FH105 9:54 AM
Gleason, Shawna Brennan, Olivia Vocal-Soprano Portsmouth HS FH103 9:54 AM
Santo, Amanda Ezovski, Brandon Vocal-Tenor Cumberland HS FH202 9:54 AM
Healey, Daniel McConnell, Raymond Winds-Tuba Narragansett Pier MS G14* 9:54 AM
Smith, William Vaughn, Loren Winds-Trombone Coventry HS G15* 9:54 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Ranallo, Christian Winds-Trumpet Cranston HS West G11 9:54 AM
Benz, Fritz Duhaime, Jacob Winds-Trumpet South Kingstown HS G18 9:54 AM
Bernstein, Alan Matheson, Sabella Strings-Violin Kickemuit MS MH200 9:54 AM
Rausch, Ted Zarkadas, Vasileios Strings-Violin Portsmouth HS MH210A 9:54 AM
Maguire, Mark Kramer, Joseph Percussion-Aux Riverside MS RHB001-Practice 4* 9:58 AM
Livesey, Matthew Lariviere, Alexander Percussion-Aux West Warwick HS RHB001-Practice 2* 10:00 AM
Colozzi, Mark Luk, Edmund Jazz-Bass Bishop Hendricken HS RHB001-Practice 5* 10:00 AM
Simeone, Michael Hughes, Arianna Vocal-Alto Narragansett Pier MS FH203 10:01 AM
Simeone, Michael Lindsey, Jaelin Vocal-Alto Narragansett Pier MS FH204 10:01 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Lachance, Shirley Vocal-Alto Coventry HS FH101 10:01 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions