All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Tirocchi, Jaclyn Carvalho, Kyla Vocal-Alto Scituate HS FH114 10:01 AM
Tirocchi, Jaclyn Plasse, Eli Vocal-Bass Scituate HS FH201 10:01 AM
Rausch, Ted Hilyard, Nathan Winds-Clarinet-Bass Portsmouth HS MH100* 10:01 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Goldberg, Brianna Winds-French Horn North Smithfield HS MH310A 10:01 AM
Bernstein, Alan Petrillo, Edda Strings-Cello Kickemuit MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 10:01 AM
Richardson, Nancy Kogut, Louis Strings-Double Bass Cranston HS West MH210B* 10:01 AM
Statser, Phillip Zhang, YuTong Winds-Clarinet-Bb Middletown HS BH201* 10:01 AM
Livesey, Matthew Mulholland, Nicholas Winds-Clarinet-Bb West Warwick HS MH108A 10:01 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Lancellotta, Emma Winds-Flute Cranston HS West BH202 10:01 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Lanciault, Juliana Winds-Flute North Smithfield HS BH203 10:01 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Jonsberg, Will Jazz-Trombone East Greenwich HS G10* 10:01 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Essington, Eric Jazz-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G13* 10:01 AM
Boisclair, Katherine Boyd, Aidan Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Davisville MS MH315* 10:01 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Cummings, Brandon Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS West MH316 10:01 AM
Rausch, Ted Elvin, Jake Percussion-Mallets Portsmouth HS RH112* 10:01 AM
Caiazza, Norma Macari, Daniel Vocal-Bass North Kingstown HS FH208 10:01 AM
Iadevaia, Michael Clark, Ellie Winds-Saxophone-Alto Wickford MS MH317 10:01 AM
Healey, Daniel Delessio, Parker Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Narragansett HS MH300 10:01 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Malian, Zachary Percussion-Snare Drum North Smithfield HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:01 AM
Boisclair, Katherine Slimm, Heather Vocal-Soprano Davisville MS FH205 10:01 AM
Simeone, Michael Bootle, Kathryn Vocal-Soprano Narragansett Pier MS FH207 10:01 AM
Simeone, Michael Deluca, Isabella Vocal-Soprano Narragansett Pier MS FH206 10:01 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Canning, Ainsley Vocal-Soprano Pilgrim HS FH104 10:01 AM
Soares, Jacqueline McNamara, Teagan Vocal-Soprano Pilgrim HS FH105 10:01 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Spolidoro, Abbey Vocal-Soprano Pilgrim HS FH103 10:01 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions