All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Hughes, Barbara Mecca, Sydney Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Barrington HS MH316 8:37 AM
Labonte, Celeste Burke, Quincy Vocal-Tenor Barrington HS FH208 8:37 AM
Fortier, Mitchell Aurecchia, Ryan Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Western Hills MS MH317 8:37 AM
Ferry, Sarah Mancini, Michael Winds-Saxophone-Alto Westerly HS MH300 8:37 AM
Dowding, Lynn Washor, Julia Vocal-Soprano Chariho MS FH205 8:37 AM
Dowding, Lynn Rogers, Abby Vocal-Soprano Chariho MS FH207 8:37 AM
Dowding, Lynn Datsun, Masie Vocal-Soprano Chariho HS FH206 8:37 AM
Labonte, Celeste Gunness, Maria Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH104 8:37 AM
Labonte, Celeste Mallick, Sudiksha Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH105 8:37 AM
Labonte, Celeste Berryhill, Katherine Vocal-Soprano Barrington HS FH103 8:37 AM
Ferry, Sarah Vandiver, Seth Vocal-Tenor Westerly HS FH202 8:37 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Wieselquist, Ashton Winds-Trombone John F. Deering MS G14* 8:37 AM
Hughes, Barbara O`Neal, Connor Winds-Trombone Barrington HS G15* 8:37 AM
Hughes, Barbara O`Neal, Liam Winds-Trumpet Barrington HS G11 8:37 AM
Hughes, Barbara Castello, Frank Winds-Trumpet Barrington HS G18 8:37 AM
Charest, Gregg LeBlanc, Fionna Strings-Viola Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS MH208A* 8:37 AM
Fortier, Jeremy Wade, Robert Strings-Violin Meadowbrook Waldorf School MH200 8:37 AM
Caiazza, Norma Blaser, Keturah Strings-Violin North Kingstown HS MH210A 8:37 AM
Beliveau, Bridget Tupaz, Dylan Percussion-Aux John F. Deering MS RHB001-Practice 4* 8:42 AM
Charest, Gregg Beck, Morgan Percussion-Aux Exeter-WG Jr/Sr HS RHB001-Practice 2* 8:42 AM
Coyne, Daniel Charron, Michelle Winds-Bassoon Ponaganset HS MH110 8:43 AM
Hodgin, Susan Ragona, Isabella Vocal-Alto The Gordon School FH203 8:44 AM
Hodgin, Susan Ramos, Benedetta Vocal-Alto The Gordon School FH204 8:44 AM
Lauria, David Goulart, Jenna Vocal-Alto Mt. Hope HS FH101 8:44 AM
McAdam, Regina Votta, Abigail Vocal-Alto North Smithfield HS FH102 8:44 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions