All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Santo, Amanda Chicoine, Christian Vocal-Tenor Cumberland HS FH202 10:01 AM
Levesque, Brandon Kader, Kareem Percussion-Timpani Archie R. Cole MS RH111* 10:01 AM
Smith, William Noel, Jason Winds-Trombone Coventry HS G14* 10:01 AM
Smith, William Whitaker, Nick Winds-Trombone Coventry HS G15* 10:01 AM
Costa, Anthony Staubley, Jean Winds-Trumpet Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry G11 10:01 AM
Benz, Fritz Siemmao, Zachary Winds-Trumpet South Kingstown HS G18 10:01 AM
Catelli, Megan Silverman, Max Strings-Viola Archie R. Cole MS MH208A* 10:01 AM
Watterson, Danielle Diggle, Emily Strings-Violin Pilgrim HS MH210A 10:01 AM
Healey, Daniel Mandeville, Grant Percussion-Aux Narragansett Pier MS RHB001-Practice 4* 10:04 AM
Livesey, Matthew Ferris, Oliver Percussion-Aux West Warwick HS RHB001-Practice 2* 10:06 AM
Iadevaia, Michael Charpentier, Dylan Jazz-Guitar Wickford MS RHB001-Practice 5* 10:07 AM
Spelman, Rikki Slahetka, Emily Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH203 10:08 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Klyberg, Rowen Vocal-Alto Pilgrim HS FH204 10:08 AM
Santo, Amanda Sanford, Julia Vocal-Alto Cumberland HS FH101 10:08 AM
Gleason, Shawna McNeilly, Ryan Vocal-Alto Portsmouth HS FH102 10:08 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Hebert, Megan Vocal-Alto Coventry HS FH114 10:08 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Card, Jacob Vocal-Bass Coventry HS FH201 10:08 AM
Knasas, John Lane, Grace Winds-French Horn North Smithfield MS MH308A* 10:08 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Lussier, Ethan Winds-French Horn North Smithfield HS MH310A 10:08 AM
Bernstein, Alan Goldstein, Jace Strings-Cello Kickemuit MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 10:08 AM
Smith, William Fraatz, Ava Winds-Clarinet-Bb Coventry HS MH108A 10:08 AM
Catelli, Megan Durfey, Ava Winds-Flute Archie R. Cole MS BH202 10:08 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Chin, Cheyenne Winds-Flute Cranston HS West BH203 10:08 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Pomeroy, Nicholas Jazz-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G13* 10:08 AM
Statser, Phillip Soderberg, Griffin Jazz-Drums Joseph H. Gaudet MS RHB001-Practice 3* 10:08 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions