All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Caiazza, Norma Powers, Nate Vocal-Bass North Kingstown HS FH208 10:08 AM
Watterson, Danielle Haley, Jarek Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Pilgrim HS MH317 10:08 AM
Healey, Daniel Orabona, Ava Winds-Saxophone-Alto Narragansett HS MH300 10:08 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Royal, Aidan Percussion-Snare Drum Cranston HS West RHB001-Practice 6* 10:08 AM
Watterson, Danielle Malloy, Maeve Percussion-Snare Drum Pilgrim HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:08 AM
Kane, Sarah Gardner, McKenzie Vocal-Soprano Narragansett HS FH205 10:08 AM
Gleason, Shawna Tabor, Isabel Vocal-Soprano Portsmouth HS FH207 10:08 AM
Simeone, Michael Lloyd, Taylor Vocal-Soprano Narragansett Pier MS FH206 10:08 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Hunt, Mariah Vocal-Soprano Pilgrim HS FH104 10:08 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Johnsen, Alexa Vocal-Soprano North Kingstown HS FH105 10:08 AM
Soares, Jacqueline DeFeo, Haeleigh Vocal-Soprano Pilgrim HS FH103 10:08 AM
Kane, Sarah Hanby, Joshua Vocal-Tenor Narragansett HS FH202 10:08 AM
Coyne, Daniel Leddy, Matthew Winds-Tuba Ponaganset HS G14* 10:08 AM
Young, Katherine Brenner, Alexander Winds-Trombone Smithfield HS G15* 10:08 AM
Costa, Anthony Kanaczet, Zachary Winds-Trumpet Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry G11 10:08 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Denton, Matthew Winds-Trumpet North Smithfield HS G18 10:08 AM
Catelli, Megan Chen, Alicia Strings-Violin Archie R. Cole MS MH200 10:08 AM
Smith, William Preiss, Michael Percussion-Aux Coventry HS RHB001-Practice 2* 10:12 AM
Spelman, Rikki Daniels, Korina Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH204 10:15 AM
Kane, Sarah McElroy, Isabella Vocal-Alto Narragansett HS FH101 10:15 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Bidon, Carina Vocal-Alto Pilgrim HS FH102 10:15 AM
Santo, Amanda Oseghale, Vanessa Vocal-Alto Cumberland HS FH114 10:15 AM
McAdam, Regina Ethier, Michael Vocal-Bass North Smithfield HS FH201 10:15 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Verasammy, Alivia Winds-French Horn North Smithfield HS MH308A* 10:15 AM
Healey, Daniel Schiffer, Georgia Winds-French Horn Narragansett HS MH310A 10:15 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions