All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Bernstein, Alan Boxell, Makayla Strings-Cello Portsmouth MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 10:15 AM
Phillips, Dorene Malone, Megan Winds-Clarinet-Bb Portsmouth MS BH201* 10:15 AM
Smith, William Mitrelis, Katherine Winds-Clarinet-Bb Coventry HS MH108A 10:15 AM
Latendresse, William Giorgianni, Peter CLASSICAL Guitar Ponaganset MS MH310 10:15 AM
Kauffman, Karyn Donnelly, Madison Winds-Flute Lawn School BH202 10:15 AM
Watterson, Danielle Conrady, Olivia Winds-Flute Pilgrim HS BH203 10:15 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Delong, Sam Jazz-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G13* 10:15 AM
Beauregard, Scott Dow, Medeski Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Jacqueline M. Walsh School MH316 10:15 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Passarelli, Benjamin Vocal-Bass Pilgrim HS FH208 10:15 AM
Costa, Anthony Dilone, John Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry MH317 10:15 AM
Livesey, Matthew Berciano, Colby Winds-Saxophone-Baritone West Warwick HS MH300 10:15 AM
Statser, Phillip Soderburg, Griffin Percussion-Snare Drum Joseph H. Gaudet MS RHB001-Practice 6* 10:15 AM
Healey, Daniel Grundy, Ryan Percussion-Snare Drum Narragansett HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:15 AM
Muir, Ryan Babigian, Emily Vocal-Soprano South Kingstown HS FH205 10:15 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Welch, Elizabeth Vocal-Soprano Pilgrim HS FH207 10:15 AM
Vaillancourt, Jennifer Baez, Angelina Vocal-Soprano Middletown HS FH104 10:15 AM
Vaillancourt, Jennifer Folger, Danielle Vocal-Soprano Middletown HS FH105 10:15 AM
Vaillancourt, Jennifer McKechnie, Margeret Vocal-Soprano Middletown HS FH103 10:15 AM
Kane, Sarah Richard, Nathanael Vocal-Tenor Narragansett HS FH202 10:15 AM
Colozzi, Mark Martin, Jonathan Percussion-Timpani Bishop Hendricken HS RH111* 10:15 AM
Phillips, Dorene Arsena, Benjamin Winds-Tuba Portsmouth MS G14* 10:15 AM
Kauffman, Karyn Keller, Dominic Winds-Trumpet Lawn School G11 10:15 AM
Plouffe, Kevin Vose, Patrick Winds-Trumpet North Smithfield HS G18 10:15 AM
Catelli, Megan Bravo, Arianna Strings-Violin Archie R. Cole MS MH200 10:15 AM
Smith, William Bruins, Ryley Percussion-Aux Coventry HS RHB001-Practice 4* 10:16 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions