All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Smith, William Card, Nathaniel Percussion-Aux Coventry HS RHB001-Practice 2* 10:18 AM
Boisclair, Katherine Ralphs, Addison Vocal-Alto Davisville MS FH203 10:22 AM
Boisclair, Katherine Clarke, Cameryn Vocal-Alto Davisville MS FH204 10:22 AM
Kane, Sarah Portillo, Natalie Vocal-Alto Narragansett HS FH101 10:22 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Powers, Kylie Vocal-Alto Pilgrim HS FH102 10:22 AM
Kane, Sarah Carberry, Maya Vocal-Alto Narragansett HS FH114 10:22 AM
Narcisi, Metro Thrasher, Isabella Percussion-Aux Westerly MS RHB001-Practice 4* 10:22 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Kenney, Jonathan Vocal-Bass Coventry HS FH201 10:22 AM
Barnard, Robb Mandapati, Amiya Winds-Oboe Lincoln School MH100* 10:22 AM
Montanaro, Arthur D`Elena, Ryan Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Cranston HS West MH308A* 10:22 AM
Healey, Daniel Fay Wolfe, Casey Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Narragansett HS MH310A 10:22 AM
Bernstein, Alan O`Brien, Lucy Strings-Cello Kickemuit MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 10:22 AM
Smith, William Calcione, Sedona Winds-Clarinet-Bb Coventry HS MH108A 10:22 AM
Latendresse, William Peace, McKenzie CLASSICAL Guitar Ponaganset HS MH310 10:22 AM
Barnard, Robb Ma, Jade Winds-Flute Lincoln School BH202 10:22 AM
Livesey, Matthew Rosa, Sofia Winds-Flute West Warwick HS BH203 10:22 AM
Levesque, Brandon Kling, Duncan Jazz-Trumpet Archie R. Cole MS G10* 10:22 AM
Livesey, Matthew Aggor, Ethan Jazz-Trombone West Warwick HS G13* 10:22 AM
Enos, David Lafond, Hunter Jazz-Drums Lincoln HS RHB001-Practice 3* 10:22 AM
Smith, William Jacobs, Ian Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Coventry HS MH315* 10:22 AM
Rausch, Ted Chrupcalla, Marielle Jazz-Saxophone-Baritone Portsmouth HS MH316 10:22 AM
Soares, Jacqueline Gillooly, Gavin Vocal-Tenor Pilgrim HS FH208 10:22 AM
Kauffman, Karyn Tikoian, Sophia Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Lawn School MH317 10:22 AM
Smith, William Jennings, Chris Winds-Saxophone-Alto Coventry HS MH300 10:22 AM
Maguire, Mark Kramer, Joseph Percussion-Snare Drum Riverside MS RHB001-Practice 6* 10:22 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions