All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Livesey, Matthew Lariviere, Alexander Percussion-Snare Drum West Warwick HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:22 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Reilly, Jason Vocal-Soprano Coventry HS FH207 10:22 AM
Boisclair, Katherine Novasad, Ashtyn Vocal-Soprano Davisville MS FH206 10:22 AM
Vaillancourt, Jennifer Sirois, Sophia Vocal-Soprano Middletown HS FH104 10:22 AM
Tirocchi, Jaclyn Petrarca, Jenna Vocal-Soprano Scituate HS FH105 10:22 AM
Tirocchi, Jaclyn Desnoyers, Juliana Vocal-Soprano Scituate HS FH103 10:22 AM
Muir, Ryan O`Brien, Henry Vocal-Tenor South Kingstown HS FH202 10:22 AM
Enos, David Dupre, Myles Percussion-Timpani Lincoln HS RH111* 10:22 AM
Kauffman, Karyn O`Connell, Quinn Winds-Trumpet Lawn School G11 10:22 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Kaffenberger, Domenic Winds-Trumpet Cranston HS West G18 10:22 AM
Catelli, Megan Weekers, Sarah Strings-Violin Archie R. Cole MS MH200 10:22 AM
Statser, Phillip Choung, Ethan Strings-Violin St. Georges`s School MH210A 10:22 AM
Coyne, Daniel Scott, Ashley Percussion-Aux Ponaganset HS RHB001-Practice 2* 10:24 AM
Coyne, Daniel Franklin, Gabrielle Percussion-Aux Ponaganset HS RHB001-Practice 4* 10:28 AM
Barnard, Robb Nadukkudiyil, Ella Jazz-Piano Lincoln School RHB001-Practice 5* 10:28 AM
Boisclair, Katherine Hobgood, Danika Vocal-Alto Davisville MS FH203 10:29 AM
Boisclair, Katherine Wood, Piper Vocal-Alto Davisville MS FH204 10:29 AM
Muir, Ryan Rodriguez, Caitlyn Vocal-Alto South Kingstown HS FH101 10:29 AM
Vaillancourt, Jennifer Ainsleigh, Ally Vocal-Alto Middletown HS FH102 10:29 AM
Muir, Ryan Skiffington, Aleda Vocal-Alto South Kingstown HS FH114 10:29 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Albro, Zack Vocal-Bass Coventry HS FH201 10:29 AM
Narcisi, Metro Terras, Aaliyah Winds-Clarinet-Bass Westerly MS MH110 10:29 AM
Iadevaia, Michael Glover, Ian Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Wickford MS MH308A* 10:29 AM
Watterson, Danielle Perry, Eleanor Winds-French Horn Pilgrim HS MH310A 10:29 AM
Catelli, Megan Studley, Torin Strings-Cello Archie R. Cole MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 10:29 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions