All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Smith, Donald Rosado, Brianna Winds-Clarinet-Bb Samuel Slater MS BH201* 10:29 AM
Boisvert, Timothy Quadros, Louisa Winds-Clarinet-Bb St. Raphael Academy MH108A 10:29 AM
Healey, Daniel Raynes, Sydney Winds-Flute Narragansett Pier MS BH202 10:29 AM
Smith, William Wright, Camille Winds-Flute Coventry HS BH203 10:29 AM
Smith, William Kanaczet, Nick Jazz-Trombone Coventry HS G13* 10:29 AM
Coyne, Daniel Mancini, Benjamin Jazz-Drums Ponaganset HS RHB001-Practice 3* 10:29 AM
Coyne, Daniel Stormont, Isaac Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Ponaganset HS MH315* 10:29 AM
Smith, William Avjian, Ana Jazz-Saxophone-Baritone Coventry HS MH316 10:29 AM
Boisclair, Katherine Valois, Connor Vocal-Tenor Davisville MS FH208 10:29 AM
Kauffman, Karyn DiBiase, Zachary Winds-Saxophone-Alto Lawn School MH317 10:29 AM
Smith, William Petrarca, Matthew Winds-Saxophone-Alto Coventry HS MH300 10:29 AM
Healey, Daniel Mandeville, Grant Percussion-Snare Drum Narragansett Pier MS RHB001-Practice 6* 10:29 AM
Livesey, Matthew Ferris, Oliver Percussion-Snare Drum West Warwick HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:29 AM
Faraone, Philip Abatiello, Erin Vocal-Soprano The Prout School FH205 10:29 AM
Barnard, Robb Mandapati, Uma Vocal-Soprano Lincoln School FH207 10:29 AM
Kane, Sarah Sweet, Sofia Vocal-Soprano Narragansett HS FH206 10:29 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Hebert, Amanda Vocal-Soprano Coventry HS FH104 10:29 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen Cairo, Celia Vocal-Soprano Coventry HS FH105 10:29 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen St. Martin, Emma Vocal-Soprano Coventry HS FH103 10:29 AM
Johnson, Emily Fusco III, Domenic Vocal-Tenor Cranston HS East FH202 10:29 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Boyd, Cameron Winds-Trombone North Kingstown HS G14* 10:29 AM
Healey, Daniel Laplante, Luke Winds-Trumpet Narragansett Pier MS G11 10:29 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Cabral, Kyle Winds-Trumpet Cranston HS West G18 10:29 AM
Catelli, Megan Chea, Solarris Strings-Violin Archie R. Cole MS MH200 10:29 AM
Coyne, Daniel Hill, Maizie Strings-Violin Ponaganset HS MH210A 10:29 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions