All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Healey, Daniel Taplin, Maggie Winds-Trumpet Narragansett Pier MS G11 10:36 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Cabral, Marc Winds-Trumpet Cranston HS West G18 10:36 AM
Ruggiero, Alicia Jamro, Klara Strings-Violin Our Lady of Mount Carmel MH200 10:36 AM
Phillips, Dorene Gomes, Madison Percussion-Aux Portsmouth MS RHB001-Practice 4* 10:38 AM
Colozzi, Mark Martin, Jonathan Percussion-Aux Bishop Hendricken HS RHB001-Practice 2* 10:42 AM
Coyne, Daniel Caffrey, Ethan Winds-Bassoon Ponaganset HS MH110 10:43 AM
Livesey, Matthew Mulholland, Nicholas Winds-Clarinet-Bass West Warwick HS MH100* 10:43 AM
Statser, Phillip MacGregor, Braden Winds-French Horn Middletown HS MH310A 10:43 AM
Coyne, Daniel Cairo, Laurenzcia Winds-Clarinet-Bb Ponaganset HS MH108A 10:43 AM
Livesey, Matthew Porter, Jaylyn Winds-Flute West Warwick HS BH202 10:43 AM
Costa, Anthony Lyons, Aidan Jazz-Trumpet Alan Shawn Feinstein MS of Coventry G10* 10:43 AM
Carniaux, Brendan Slaiby, Samuel Jazz-Trumpet East Greenwich HS G13* 10:43 AM
Faraone, Philip Lehrach, Hugo Jazz-Drums The Prout School RHB001-Practice 3* 10:43 AM
Smith, William Fraatz, Ava Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Coventry HS MH316 10:43 AM
Silva, Marisa Charette, Brandon Percussion-Mallets East Providence HS RH112* 10:43 AM
Santo, Amanda Kenyon, Robert Vocal-Tenor Cumberland HS FH208 10:43 AM
Livesey, Matthew Resendes, Benjamin Winds-Saxophone-Tenor West Warwick HS MH317 10:43 AM
Smith, William Elomaa, Dan Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Coventry HS MH300 10:43 AM
Narcisi, Metro Thrasher, Isabella Percussion-Snare Drum Westerly MS RHB001-Practice 6* 10:43 AM
Smith, William Card, Nathaniel Percussion-Snare Drum Coventry HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:43 AM
Santo, Amanda Bliss, Heather Vocal-Soprano Cumberland HS FH105 10:43 AM
Arsenault, Gregory Hardy, William Winds-Trombone Cranston HS East G15* 10:43 AM
Rausch, Ted Brown, Elijah Winds-Trumpet Portsmouth HS G18 10:43 AM
Faraone, Philip Williston, Ava Strings-Violin The Prout School MH210A 10:43 AM
Colozzi, Mark Cwiek, Tyler Percussion-Aux Bishop Hendricken HS RHB001-Practice 2* 10:48 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions