All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Gingras, Matthew Jankura, Alexia Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH101 10:50 AM
St. Sauveur, Kristen O`Brien, Sydni Vocal-Alto Coventry HS FH102 10:50 AM
Alves, Lisa Chanthavong, Mawra Vocal-Alto Woonsocket HS FH114 10:50 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Michaud, Emma Percussion-Aux North Kingstown HS RHB001-Practice 4* 10:50 AM
Santo, Amanda Flanagan, Kelly Vocal-Bass Cumberland HS FH201 10:50 AM
Coyne, Daniel Gongoleski, Grace Winds-Bassoon Ponaganset HS MH110 10:50 AM
Healey, Daniel Corson, Isabel Winds-French Horn Narragansett Pier MS MH308A* 10:50 AM
Smith, William Kelly, Claire Strings-Cello Coventry HS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 10:50 AM
Coyne, Daniel Connaughton, Liam Winds-Clarinet-Bb Ponaganset HS MH108A 10:50 AM
Smith, William Sullivan, Michaela Winds-Flute Coventry HS BH202 10:50 AM
Smith, William Petrarca, Grace Winds-Flute Coventry HS BH203 10:50 AM
Iadevaia, Michael Laing, Rory Jazz-Bass Wickford MS RHB001-Practice 5* 10:50 AM
Smith, William Noel, Jason Jazz-Trombone Coventry HS G10* 10:50 AM
Montanaro, Arthur Trek, Christopher Jazz-Trombone Cranston HS West G13* 10:50 AM
Feroce, Michael Gomes, Nathaniel Jazz-Drums Cumberland HS RHB001-Practice 3* 10:50 AM
Phillips, Dorene Tabor, Michael Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Portsmouth MS MH315* 10:50 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Fornaro, Eric Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor North Kingstown HS MH316 10:50 AM
Silva, Marisa D`Arezzo, Shawn Percussion-Mallets East Providence HS RH112* 10:50 AM
Santo, Amanda Brown, Henry Vocal-Bass Cumberland HS FH208 10:50 AM
Smith, William Simonelli, Juliet Winds-Saxophone-Alto Coventry HS MH317 10:50 AM
Coyne, Daniel Coons, Evan Winds-Saxophone-Baritone Ponaganset HS MH300 10:50 AM
Coyne, Daniel Franklin, Gabrielle Percussion-Snare Drum Ponaganset HS RHB001-Practice 6* 10:50 AM
Coyne, Daniel Scott, Ashley Percussion-Snare Drum Ponaganset HS RHB001-Practice 1* 10:50 AM
Blanchette, Marc Gilberti, Brigid Vocal-Soprano Mount St. Charles Academy FH205 10:50 AM
Kane, Sarah Pimental, Gabriella Vocal-Soprano Narragansett HS FH207 10:50 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions