All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
St. Sauveur, Kristen Patterson, Krystal Vocal-Soprano Coventry HS FH104 10:50 AM
Kane, Sarah Puerini, Eden Vocal-Soprano Narragansett HS FH105 10:50 AM
Barnard, Robb Goldenberg, Skye Vocal-Soprano Lincoln School FH103 10:50 AM
Johnson, Emily Borgia, Sebastian Vocal-Tenor Cranston HS East FH202 10:50 AM
Silva, Marisa Ferreira, Jai-Lynn Winds-Trombone East Providence HS G14* 10:50 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Landry, Stephen Winds-Trombone North Kingstown HS G15* 10:50 AM
Statser, Phillip Zhang, Jun Heng Winds-Trumpet Joseph H. Gaudet MS G11 10:50 AM
Rausch, Ted Gannon, Ian Winds-Trumpet Ponaganset HS G18 10:50 AM
Phillips, Dorene Boxell, Keira Strings-Violin Portsmouth MS MH200 10:50 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Land, Blake Percussion-Aux North Kingstown HS RHB001-Practice 2* 10:54 AM
Young, Katherine Semerjian, Zachary Percussion-Timpani Smithfield HS RH111* 10:54 AM
Enos, David Dupre, Myles Percussion-Aux Lincoln HS RHB001-Practice 4* 10:56 AM
Barclay de Tolly, Michael Svenstrup, Niklas Vocal-Alto Portsmouth MS FH203 10:57 AM
Gingras, Matthew Hanna, Mackenzie Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH101 10:57 AM
Santo, Amanda Grimes-Grenon, Kalen Vocal-Alto Cumberland HS FH102 10:57 AM
Gingras, Matthew Costa, Grayson Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH114 10:57 AM
Kane, Sarah Gould, Alex Vocal-Bass Narragansett HS FH201 10:57 AM
Campbell, Garrett Houle, Abigail Winds-Euphonium-Baritone Burrillville MS MH308A* 10:57 AM
Colozzi, Mark Luk, Edmund Strings-Double Bass Bishop Hendricken HS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 10:57 AM
Snizek, Daniel Beneveides, Julie Winds-Clarinet-Bb Tiverton HS BH201* 10:57 AM
Snizek, Daniel Galka, Kira Winds-Clarinet-Bb Tiverton HS MH108A 10:57 AM
Campbell, Garrett Colburn, Provi Winds-Flute Burrillville MS BH202 10:57 AM
Smith, William Sena, Maleah Winds-Flute Coventry HS BH203 10:57 AM
Statser, Phillip Klampert, Collin Jazz-Guitar Middletown HS RHB001-Practice 5* 10:57 AM
Kauffman, Karyn Kennedy, Quinn Jazz-Trumpet Lawn School G10* 10:57 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions