All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Faraone, Philip Eng, Lena Strings-Cello The Prout School MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 11:04 AM
Blanchette, Marc Chauvette, Ryan Strings-Double Bass Mount St. Charles Academy MH210B* 11:04 AM
Faraone, Philip Thurley, Victoria Winds-Clarinet-Bb The Prout School MH108A 11:04 AM
Kilcline, Wayne Cabrera, Flor CLASSICAL Guitar Classical HS MH310 11:04 AM
Campbell, Garrett Pearson, Sarah Winds-Flute Burrillville MS BH202 11:04 AM
Smith, William Oliveira, Samantha Winds-Flute Coventry HS BH203 11:04 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Roby, Spencer Jazz-Guitar North Kingstown HS RH113 11:04 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Joubert, Joshua Jazz-Saxophone-Alto North Kingstown HS MH315* 11:04 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Johnsen, Alexa Jazz-Saxophone-Alto North Kingstown HS MH316 11:04 AM
Livesey, Matthew Ferris, Oliver Percussion-Mallets West Warwick HS RH112* 11:04 AM
Kane, Sarah Baer, Charles Vocal-Tenor Narragansett HS FH208 11:04 AM
Coyne, Daniel Stormont, Isaac Winds-Saxophone-Alto Ponaganset HS MH317 11:04 AM
Coyne, Daniel Coons, Evan Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Ponaganset HS MH300 11:04 AM
Coyne, Daniel Martins, Paige Percussion-Snare Drum Ponaganset HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:04 AM
Muir, Ryan Stone, Danielle Vocal-Soprano South Kingstown HS FH207 11:04 AM
Maker, William McLaughlin, Matalyn Vocal-Soprano Vincent J. Gallagher MS FH206 11:04 AM
Santo, Amanda Chicoine, Paige Vocal-Soprano Cumberland HS FH104 11:04 AM
Muir, Ryan Parente, Caroline Vocal-Soprano South Kingstown HS FH105 11:04 AM
Kane, Sarah Amargo, Selina Vocal-Soprano Narragansett HS FH103 11:04 AM
Marchetti, Richard Brittsan, Ethan Vocal-Tenor West Warwick HS FH202 11:04 AM
Enos, David Surmeian, Cameron Winds-Tuba Lincoln HS G14* 11:04 AM
Alves, Lisa Ross, Benjamin Winds-Trombone Woonsocket HS G15* 11:04 AM
Enos, David Liu, Yiru Winds-Trumpet Lincoln HS G11 11:04 AM
Beauregard, Scott Camara, Brandon Winds-Trumpet Jacqueline M. Walsh School G18 11:04 AM
Blanchette, Marc Cartier, Anna Strings-Violin Mount St. Charles Academy MH200 11:04 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions