All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Silveira, Toni-Annette Michaud, Emma Percussion-Snare Drum North Kingstown HS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:11 AM
Colozzi, Mark Martin, Jonathan Percussion-Snare Drum Bishop Hendricken HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:11 AM
Kane, Sarah Casey, Juhree Vocal-Soprano Narragansett HS FH104 11:11 AM
Muir, Ryan DeSimone, Stella Vocal-Soprano South Kingstown HS FH105 11:11 AM
Kane, Sarah Schiffer, Georgia Vocal-Soprano Narragansett HS FH103 11:11 AM
Marchetti, Richard Corbett, Lucas Vocal-Tenor West Warwick HS FH202 11:11 AM
Pimentel, Susana Lopes, Amanda Winds-Trombone Edward R. Martin MS G14* 11:11 AM
Enos, David Cosme, Zavion Winds-Trumpet Lincoln HS G11 11:11 AM
Healey, Daniel Dunne, Rianna Winds-Trumpet Narragansett HS G18 11:11 AM
Brouillard, Brian Gray, Joshua Strings-Viola LaSalle Academy MH208A* 11:11 AM
Blanchette, Marc Kouki, Jasmine Strings-Violin Mount St. Charles Academy MH200 11:11 AM
Brouillard, Brian Cuellar, Camila Strings-Violin LaSalle Academy MH210A 11:11 AM
Enos, David Lafond, Hunter Percussion-Aux Lincoln HS RHB001-Practice 2* 11:12 AM
Maker, William Gauthier, Alex Percussion-Aux Vincent J. Gallagher MS RHB001-Practice 4* 11:14 AM
Gingras, Matthew Costa, Destinee Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH203 11:18 AM
Young-Runner, Brenda Arsenis, Saavina Vocal-Alto Wickford MS FH204 11:18 AM
Marchetti, Richard Newlin, Samantha Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH101 11:18 AM
Faraone, Philip Householder, Sydney Vocal-Alto The Prout School FH102 11:18 AM
Marchetti, Richard Courage, Ayden Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH114 11:18 AM
Silva, Marisa Charette, Brandon Percussion-Aux East Providence HS RHB001-Practice 2* 11:18 AM
Kane, Sarah Cormier, Sam Vocal-Bass Narragansett HS FH201 11:18 AM
Smith, William Avjian, Ana Winds-Clarinet-Bass Coventry HS MH100* 11:18 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Silveira, Isabel Winds-French Horn North Kingstown HS MH308A* 11:18 AM
Brouillard, Brian Meisel, Luke Strings-Double Bass LaSalle Academy MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 11:18 AM
Feroce, Michael Bliss, Kathryn Strings-Cello Cumberland HS MH210B* 11:18 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions