All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Silveira, Toni-Annette Coghlin, Molly Winds-Clarinet-Bb North Kingstown HS MH108A 11:18 AM
Kilcline, Wayne Herrera, Jeremy CLASSICAL Guitar Classical HS MH310 11:18 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Jang, Aroo Winds-Flute North Kingstown HS BH202 11:18 AM
Coyne, Daniel Bousquet, Abigael Winds-Flute Ponaganset HS BH203 11:18 AM
Toscano, Nick Acampora, Joseph Jazz-Bass Wheeler School RHB001-Practice 5* 11:18 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Boyd, Cameron Jazz-Trombone North Kingstown HS G10* 11:18 AM
Santo, Amanda Canavan, David Jazz-Trombone Cumberland HS G13* 11:18 AM
Arsenault, Gregory Lehnert, Miko Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Cranston HS East MH315* 11:18 AM
Smith, William Preiss, Zachary Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Coventry HS MH316 11:18 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Shea, Daniel Percussion-Mallets North Kingstown HS RH112* 11:18 AM
Barclay de Tolly, Michael Rodriguez, Javier Vocal-Tenor Portsmouth MS FH208 11:18 AM
Coyne, Daniel Caffrey, Emma Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Ponaganset HS MH317 11:18 AM
Coyne, Daniel Coons, Evan Winds-Saxophone-Alto Ponaganset HS MH300 11:18 AM
Enos, David Dupre, Myles Percussion-Snare Drum Lincoln HS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:18 AM
Colozzi, Mark Cwiek, Tyler Percussion-Snare Drum Bishop Hendricken HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:18 AM
Maker, William Ayrassian, Courtney Vocal-Soprano Vincent J. Gallagher MS FH205 11:18 AM
Johnson, Emily Grady, Eve Vocal-Soprano Cranston HS East FH207 11:18 AM
Allard, Jeffrey Klimaj, Emily Vocal-Soprano LaSalle Academy FH206 11:18 AM
Kane, Sarah O`Connor, Shayelin Vocal-Soprano Narragansett HS FH104 11:18 AM
Faraone, Philip Konopelko, Katia Vocal-Soprano The Prout School FH105 11:18 AM
Muir, Ryan Utterback, Ethan Vocal-Soprano South Kingstown HS FH103 11:18 AM
Marchetti, Richard D`Ambra, Markus Vocal-Tenor West Warwick HS FH202 11:18 AM
Brouillard, Brian McCrillis, Aidan Winds-Trombone LaSalle Academy G15* 11:18 AM
Silva, Marisa Seco, Tyler Winds-Trumpet East Providence HS G11 11:18 AM
Alves, Lisa Tupper, Edward Winds-Trumpet Woonsocket HS G18 11:18 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions