All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Silva, Marisa Seco, Tyler Winds-Trumpet East Providence HS G11 11:18 AM
Alves, Lisa Tupper, Edward Winds-Trumpet Woonsocket HS G18 11:18 AM
Pais Cardoso, Francisco Shalansky, Mia Strings-Viola The Wheeler School MH208A* 11:18 AM
Blanchette, Marc Murphy, Makena Strings-Violin Mount St. Charles Academy MH200 11:18 AM
Ouhrabka, Michelle Dick, Julianna Strings-Violin Providence Country Day School MH210A 11:18 AM
Silva, Marisa D`Arezzo, Shawn Percussion-Aux East Providence HS RHB001-Practice 2* 11:24 AM
Ouhrabka, Michelle Rodriguez, Idalia Vocal-Alto Providence Country Day School FH203 11:25 AM
Maker, William Fochler, Rosemary Vocal-Alto Vincent J. Gallagher MS FH204 11:25 AM
Marchetti, Richard Wright, Tasha Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH101 11:25 AM
Gingras, Matthew Banno, Ashlyn Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH102 11:25 AM
Marchetti, Richard Cruz, Kyra Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH114 11:25 AM
Gingras, Matthew Andriole, Anthony Vocal-Bass Johnston Senior HS FH201 11:25 AM
Phillips, Dorene Finnegan, Tara Winds-Clarinet-Bass Portsmouth MS MH110 11:25 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette O`Connell, Layne Winds-Clarinet-Bass North Kingstown HS MH100* 11:25 AM
Costa, Samuel Olszewski, Sara Winds-French Horn Ponaganset MS MH308A* 11:25 AM
Marcotte, Benjamin Thomas, Cooper Strings-Cello Tiverton MS MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 11:25 AM
Regoli, David Williams, Rachel Winds-Clarinet-Bb Chariho MS BH201* 11:25 AM
Blanchette, Marc Chauvette, Kyle Winds-Clarinet-Bb Mount St. Charles Academy MH108A 11:25 AM
Kilcline, Wayne Kilcline, Owen CLASSICAL Guitar Classical HS MH310 11:25 AM
Blanchette, Marc Masse, Amanda Winds-Flute Mount St. Charles Academy BH202 11:25 AM
Coyne, Daniel Trunzo, Rhiannon Winds-Flute Ponaganset HS BH203 11:25 AM
Kilcline, Wayne Mulvey, Thomas Jazz-Piano Nathanael Greene MS RHB001-Practice 5* 11:25 AM
Enos, David Allen, Jarret Jazz-Bass Lincoln HS RH113 11:25 AM
Colozzi, Mark Lopez, Rene Jazz-Trumpet Bishop Hendricken HS G10* 11:25 AM
Arsenault, Gregory Hardy, William Jazz-Trombone Cranston HS East G13* 11:25 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions