All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Marchetti, Richard Ortega, Seth Vocal-Tenor West Warwick HS FH208 11:25 AM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Sheehan, Daniel Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Scituate HS MH317 11:25 AM
Pimentel, Susana Caron, Peter Percussion-Snare Drum Edward R. Martin MS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:25 AM
Muir, Ryan Blaney, Anna Vocal-Soprano South Kingstown HS FH104 11:25 AM
Johnson, Emily Cox, Lily Vocal-Soprano Cranston HS East FH105 11:25 AM
Faraone, Philip Di Luro, Abbey Vocal-Soprano The Prout School FH103 11:25 AM
Marchetti, Richard Nolan, Quinn Vocal-Tenor West Warwick HS FH202 11:25 AM
Ouhrabka, Michelle Kudauraskas, Samuel Winds-Trombone Providence Country Day School G14* 11:25 AM
Brouillard, Brian Hagy, Ian Winds-Trombone LaSalle Academy G15* 11:25 AM
Alves, Lisa Orlando, Andrew Winds-Trumpet Woonsocket HS G11 11:25 AM
Reed, Nick Fulford, Zachary Winds-Trumpet Toll Gate HS G18 11:25 AM
Brown, Emerson Boyan, Ella Strings-Viola Classical HS MH208A* 11:25 AM
Feroce, Michael Gomes, Nathaniel Percussion-Aux Cumberland HS RHB001-Practice 4* 11:26 AM
Alves, Lisa Mazzola, Andrew Percussion-Aux Woonsocket HS RHB001-Practice 2* 11:30 AM
Young-Runner, Brenda Riggs, Emma Vocal-Alto Wickford MS FH203 11:32 AM
Maker, William Filippelli, Emilena Vocal-Alto Vincent J. Gallagher MS FH204 11:32 AM
Gingras, Matthew Hedili, Salma Vocal-Alto Johnston Senior HS FH102 11:32 AM
Marchetti, Richard Petrangelo, Sarah Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH114 11:32 AM
Regoli, David Burdon, Maddox Percussion-Aux Chariho MS RHB001-Practice 4* 11:32 AM
Muir, Ryan Burns, Jake Vocal-Bass South Kingstown HS FH201 11:32 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Oldmeadow, Nicole Winds-Oboe North Kingstown HS MH100* 11:32 AM
Coyne, Daniel Du, Clifton Winds-French Horn Ponaganset HS MH310A 11:32 AM
Reardon, Elizabeth Parker, Gabrielle Strings-Cello Home Schooled** MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 11:32 AM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Brannigan, Patrick Winds-Clarinet-Bb Scituate HS BH201* 11:32 AM
Brouillard, Brian Nathan, Morgan Winds-Clarinet-Bb LaSalle Academy MH108A 11:32 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions