All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,449 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Brannigan, Patrick Winds-Clarinet-Bb Scituate HS BH201* 11:32 AM
Brouillard, Brian Nathan, Morgan Winds-Clarinet-Bb LaSalle Academy MH108A 11:32 AM
Maker, William Maker, Julia CLASSICAL Guitar Toll Gate HS MH310 11:32 AM
Blanchette, Marc Monaco, Caroline Winds-Flute Mount St. Charles Academy BH202 11:32 AM
Snizek, Daniel Lantz, Chana Winds-Flute Tiverton HS BH203 11:32 AM
Enos, David Gaitanis, Nicholas Jazz-Guitar Lincoln HS RH113 11:32 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Landry, Stephen Jazz-Trombone North Kingstown HS G13* 11:32 AM
Kiley, Peter Sulyma, Alexander Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Winman MS MH315* 11:32 AM
Arsenault, Gregory Santopadre, Troy Jazz-Saxophone-Alto Cranston HS East MH316 11:32 AM
Young, Katherine Semerjian, Zander Percussion-Mallets Smithfield HS RH112* 11:32 AM
Ouhrabka, Michelle Boghosian, Paul Vocal-Tenor Providence Country Day School FH208 11:32 AM
Phillips, Dorene Tabor, Michael Winds-Saxophone-Alto Portsmouth MS MH317 11:32 AM
Snizek, Daniel Cirillo, Cole Winds-Saxophone-Alto Tiverton HS MH300 11:32 AM
Pimentel, Susana Messier, Ty Percussion-Snare Drum Edward R. Martin MS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:32 AM
Enos, David Lafond, Hunter Percussion-Snare Drum Lincoln HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:32 AM
Young-Runner, Brenda Jones, Sophia Vocal-Soprano Wickford MS FH205 11:32 AM
Young-Runner, Brenda Barr, Grace Vocal-Soprano Wickford MS FH207 11:32 AM
Young-Runner, Brenda Goulart, Zachary Vocal-Soprano Wickford MS FH206 11:32 AM
Muir, Ryan Totten, Finley Vocal-Soprano South Kingstown HS FH104 11:32 AM
Young, Katherine Dancause, Claire Vocal-Soprano Smithfield HS FH105 11:32 AM
Johnson, Emily Grady, Mina Vocal-Soprano Cranston HS East FH103 11:32 AM
Coyne, Daniel Nadeau, Eve Percussion-Timpani Ponaganset HS RH111* 11:32 AM
Vantine, Stefanie Lee Runner, Nora Winds-Trombone Scituate HS G14* 11:32 AM
Smith, William Fraatz, Blake Winds-Trumpet Coventry HS G18 11:32 AM
Toro, Stephen Younkin, Emily Strings-Viola Moses Brown School MH208A* 11:32 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions