All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Favali, Dalen Drezek, Conrad Percussion-Aux Burrillville HS RHB001-Practice 2* 11:36 AM
Lamoureux, Ron Russell, Phoenix Percussion-Aux Johnston Senior HS RHB001-Practice 4* 11:38 AM
Alves, Lisa Henry, Kemily Vocal-Alto Woonsocket HS FH102 11:39 AM
Young, Katherine Dancause, Annemarie Vocal-Alto Smithfield HS FH114 11:39 AM
Muir, Ryan Swanson, Clark Vocal-Bass South Kingstown HS FH201 11:39 AM
Coyne, Daniel Walters, Reid Winds-French Horn Ponaganset HS MH310A 11:39 AM
Silva, Marisa Flowers, Luke Winds-Clarinet-Bb East Providence HS MH108A 11:39 AM
Blanchette, Marc Glaven-Hardy, Katherine Winds-Flute Mount St. Charles Academy BH202 11:39 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Totten, Julia Winds-Flute North Kingstown HS BH203 11:39 AM
Bienkiewicz, Dail Yehiya, Rahul Jazz-Guitar Barrington MS RHB001-Practice 5* 11:39 AM
Enos, David Kratman, Abigail Jazz-Piano Lincoln HS RH113 11:39 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Cogswell, Ryan Jazz-Trumpet North Kingstown HS G13* 11:39 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Takata, Kyle Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor North Kingstown HS MH316 11:39 AM
Lamoureux, Ron Johnson, Joseph Percussion-Mallets Johnston Senior HS RH112* 11:39 AM
Phillips, Dorene Tabak, Maciej Winds-Saxophone-Tenor Portsmouth MS MH317 11:39 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Johnsen, Alexa Winds-Saxophone-Alto North Kingstown HS MH300 11:39 AM
Maker, William Gauthier, Alex Percussion-Snare Drum Vincent J. Gallagher MS RHB001-Practice 6* 11:39 AM
Young-Runner, Brenda Dunning, Alice Vocal-Soprano Wickford MS FH206 11:39 AM
Johnson, Emily Bellotti, Tessa Vocal-Soprano Cranston HS East FH104 11:39 AM
Brouillard, Brian Tapper, Mira Vocal-Soprano LaSalle Academy FH105 11:39 AM
Brouillard, Brian Lanni, Lexi Vocal-Soprano LaSalle Academy FH103 11:39 AM
Silva, Marisa Charette, Brandon Percussion-Timpani East Providence HS RH111* 11:39 AM
McNamara, John Hogan, Will Winds-Tuba Rocky Hill School G14* 11:39 AM
Reed, Nick Cutler, Julia Winds-Trumpet Toll Gate HS G11 11:39 AM
Smith, William Pereira, Dillon Winds-Trumpet Coventry HS G18 11:39 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions