All-State Audition Schedule - 11/23/2019





1,448 results found
(Table can swipe right/left)
SponsorStudentInstrumentSchoolRoomTime
Lowell, Pamela Fisher, Elliot Strings-Viola Cranston HS East MH208A* 11:39 AM
Toscano, Nick Young, Kelly Strings-Violin Wheeler School MH200 11:39 AM
Reed, Nick Hyun, Jaehee Strings-Violin Toll Gate HS MH210A 11:39 AM
Favali, Dalen Teter, Noel Percussion-Aux Burrillville HS RHB001-Practice 2* 11:42 AM
Testa, Kimberly Azevedo, Kylie Vocal-Alto Tiverton HS FH203 11:46 AM
Marchetti, Richard Raye, Amaya Vocal-Alto West Warwick HS FH102 11:46 AM
Gingras, Matthew Morin, Bailey Vocal-Bass Johnston Senior HS FH201 11:46 AM
Ouhrabka, Michelle Allen, Thomas Winds-Oboe Providence Country Day School MH110 11:46 AM
Favali, Dalen Dalo, Serena Winds-Oboe Burrillville HS MH100* 11:46 AM
Colozzi, Mark Relyea, Christopher Winds-French Horn Bishop Hendricken HS MH310A 11:46 AM
Blanchette, Marc Cartier, Nora Strings-Cello Mount St. Charles Academy MH Tutor Room, Floor 2 11:46 AM
Reed, Nick Caron, Justin Strings-Cello Toll Gate HS MH210B* 11:46 AM
Costa, Samuel Carley, Kayleigh Winds-Clarinet-Bb Ponaganset MS BH201* 11:46 AM
Blanchette, Marc Bielecki, Lucy Winds-Flute Mount St. Charles Academy BH202 11:46 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Fornaro, Eric Winds-Flute North Kingstown HS BH203 11:46 AM
Enos, David Paprocki, Kacper Jazz-Saxophone-Tenor Lincoln HS MH315* 11:46 AM
Rachdouni, Bethany Newbury, Brooke Percussion-Mallets St. Mary`s-Bay View RH112* 11:46 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Joubert, Joshua Winds-Saxophone-Alto North Kingstown HS MH317 11:46 AM
Silveira, Toni-Annette Rogers, Lauren Winds-Saxophone-Baritone North Kingstown HS MH300 11:46 AM
Alves, Lisa Mazzola, Andrew Percussion-Snare Drum Woonsocket HS RHB001-Practice 1* 11:46 AM
Gingras, Matthew Banno, Ashlyn Vocal-Soprano Johnston Senior HS FH104 11:46 AM
Alves, Lisa Rodriguez, Faith Vocal-Soprano Woonsocket HS FH105 11:46 AM
Gingras, Matthew Parrillo, Isabella Vocal-Soprano Johnston Senior HS FH103 11:46 AM
Feroce, Michael Gomes, Nathaniel Percussion-Timpani Cumberland HS RH111* 11:46 AM
Brown, Emerson Mulvey, Rosemary Winds-Tuba Classical HS G14* 11:46 AM
PREV1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 NEXT

Please note the following:
  • Students should report directly to their scheduled room, 15 minutes before their assigned time (when possible); there is no need to "check in" if they know where they are going.
  • Students should carry in their ALL-STATE ADJUDICATION FORM. Be sure the student has the correct form and that all information has been completed correctly. HINT: if you download the PDF forms (rather than open them in your browser), you can type in them before you print them. Incorrect or missing information of the adjudication form only delays the performance and causes judges to fall behind on their schedules.
  • Additional students may be registered on-site at Moses Brown (by a RIMEA member) in the band room in Ross House, Lower Level, Room B002, for a fee of $30. (Earlier is best if you plan to register on-site.)
  • Due to numbers and/or scheduling requests, the following rooms are morning-only: ALL Jazz band auditions EXCEPT for Senior Jazz Sax and Senior Jazz Piano/Guitar/Bass, Senior bassoon/oboe/bass clarinet; Junior euphonium/baritone/French horn; Junior and Senior Trombone/Tuba, Junior Clarinet, Junior and Senior Snare Drum, Junior and Senior Mallets/Timpani, Junior and Senior Viola and Senior Cello/Double Bass
  • NO PHOTOCOPIED MUSIC is allowed at any RIMEA festival. (The rare exception would be a piece that is back ordered and did not arrive in time AND the student can produce a proof of purchase). Printed copies of CPDL pieces are just fine.
  • Drums and percussion equipment will be provided in the audition rooms.
  • Jazz Guitar and Jazz Bass, an amplifier and 1/4 inch instrument cable will be provided.
  • There will be a footstool provided in the CLASSICAL guitar room.
  • For everyone's safety and comfort, parents are not allowed in audition rooms, certain hallways and Lower School.
  • Headquarters (RIMEA members only) - Ross House, Lower Level Room B002, Band Room
  • Hospitality Center - Lower Dwares
  • Information Tables - 1 at the entrance of Ross House and 1 at the entrance to Middle House
  • Vocal Warm-up - Upper Dwares
  • Brass Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Percussion Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House
  • Woodwinds Warm-up - Waughtel-Howe Field House (NEW THIS YEAR!)
  • Strings Warm-up - Sinclair Room
  • Moses Brown campus map and driving directions